Skip Navigation

All St. Mark's faculty hold a Bachelor's Degree or higher.

  Name Title
Kristin Ackerman Ackerman, Kristin Learning Specialist
Idalia Adams Adams, Idalia Parish Coordinator
Renee Aisner Aisner, Renee Kindergarten Assistant
Marcy Antedomenico Antedomenico, Marcy PK2 Teacher
Brooke Ashbrook Ashbrook, Brooke Math Teacher
Kendall Axtell Axtell, Kendall PK4 Teacher
Judith Baker Baker, Judith Innovation, Science & Library Assistant
Christy Barnhart Barnhart, Christy
Brittney Bell Bell, Brittney PK4 Assistant
Alison Berkery Berkery, Alison Kindergarten Teacher
Silvia Bernal Bernal, Silvia 1st Grade Teacher
Lisa Bianco Bianco, Lisa
Lisa Bishop Bishop, Lisa PK3 Assistant
Robert Block Block, Robert Safety & Security Coordinator
Helen Brown Brown, Helen Facilities Manager
Kara Buffa Buffa, Kara Physical Education Teacher
JaLynne Butler Butler, JaLynne Director of Pre-Kindergarten
Michael Campbell Campbell, Michael Custodian
Patsy Casey Casey, Patsy 1st Grade Assistant
Marco Cirillo Cirillo, Marco Head of Middle School
Rob Cook Cook, Rob Physical Education Teacher
JoAnn Corra Corra, JoAnn 1st Grade Teacher
Eric Cowles Cowles, Eric Math Teacher
Jillian Crowley Crowley, Jillian Registrar/Admission Assistant
Jamie DeFilippis DeFilippis, Jamie Nurse
Sarah Dixon Dixon, Sarah 4th Grade Teacher
Jordan Feigenbaum Feigenbaum, Jordan K-3 Science Specialist
Lillian Fennell Fennell, Lillian Receptionist
Alexandra Fernandez Fernandez, Alexandra Head of Lower School
Bella Gaeta Gaeta, Bella STEAM Lab Teacher
Krista Gage Gage, Krista English/Writing Teacher
Dana Gaither Gaither, Dana Curriculum Specialist
Joyce Gerke Gerke, Joyce 1st Grade Teacher
Adrienne Giblin Giblin, Adrienne 2nd Grade Teacher
Melveline Gray Gray, Melveline PK2 Assistant
Donna Grooms Grooms, Donna Controller
Amy Haigh Haigh, Amy PK4 Teacher
Catherine Hartshorne Hartshorne, Catherine Kindergarten Teacher
Ellen Harty Harty, Ellen 4th Grade Assistant
Alice Hayes Hayes, Alice 1st Grade Assistant
Patty Helper Helper, Patty PK4 Assistant
Cathy Hoffner Hoffner, Cathy Christian Education Teacher
Victoria Hughes Hughes, Victoria PK2 Assistant
Michelle Hyland Hyland, Michelle Guidance Counselor
Todd Isham Isham, Todd History/Religion Teacher
Erin Ivancevic Ivancevic, Erin PK3 Teacher
Meaghan Johnson Johnson, Meaghan PK3 Teacher
Gweneth Johnston Johnston, Gweneth 2nd Grade Assistant
Diana Jones Jones, Diana Spanish Teacher
Jennifer Joyce Joyce, Jennifer
Elizabeth Keany Keany, Elizabeth 2nd Grade Teacher
Daniela Krenzlin Krenzlin, Daniela 5th Grade Teacher
Silvia Lapikas Lapikas, Silvia 5th Grade Assistant
Debbie Leeder Leeder, Debbie 1st Grade Assistant
Robin Lingenfelder Lingenfelder, Robin Kindergarten Teacher
Sally Lubeck Lubeck, Sally Science Teacher
Ron McElhone McElhone, Ron Chief Financial Officer
Patsy McGregor McGregor, Patsy
Michael Milanesi Milanesi, Michael Director of Technology
Evelyn Moren Moren, Evelyn Art Teacher
Jennifer Noel Noel, Jennifer Library and Media Specialist
Valerie Ortiz Ortiz, Valerie PK4 Assistant
Cristel Ortoneda Ortoneda, Cristel PK2 Teacher
Jessica Pate Pate, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Jon Payne Payne, Jon Physical Education Teacher
Joanne Pazos Pazos, Joanne Kindergarten Teacher
Shelby Pellett Pellett, Shelby 4th Grade Teacher
Liz Pena Pena, Liz Spanish Teacher
Melanie Perkins Perkins, Melanie Educational Technology Specialist
Bonnie Peters Peters, Bonnie PK3 Assistant
Lori Price Price, Lori 3rd Grade Assistant
Leslie Quinlivan Quinlivan, Leslie Science Teacher
Rickei Salesman Salesman, Rickei Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Alison Samarias Samarias, Alison Attorney & Director of Development
Cindy Sexton Sexton, Cindy Director of Enrollment
Sarah Sherrill Sherrill, Sarah 5th Grade Assistant
Kelee Shilling Shilling, Kelee Communication Coordinator
Emily Smothers Smothers, Emily Music Teacher
Heather Stacy Stacy, Heather PK3 Assistant
Kerry Stanis Stanis, Kerry PK4 Teacher
Linda Stinnett Stinnett, Linda School Bookkeeper
Deb Strainge Strainge, Deb Head of School
Peg Sweeney Sweeney, Peg 3rd Grade Teacher
Wendy Tchatal Tchatal, Wendy 5th Grade Teacher
Diana Terry Terry, Diana Receptionist
Aireus Thomas Thomas, Aireus Band Director
Olivia Thompson Thompson, Olivia PK3 Teacher
Celma Tiso Tiso, Celma Kindergarten Assistant
Emily Tripoli Tripoli, Emily 2nd Grade Teacher
Leslie Varrelman Varrelman, Leslie Development Assistant
Renata Veau Veau, Renata French Teacher
Debbi Wallace Wallace, Debbi Communications Assistant / Reprographics
Camila Wander Wander, Camila Spanish Teacher
Valerie Wheat Wheat, Valerie 4th Grade Teacher
Kadie Wheeler Wheeler, Kadie 3rd Grade Teacher
Virginia Wilbon Wilbon, Virginia Kindergarten Assistant
Wait Pool